[HOW TO] Create a SpamBot!

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
Originally posted by VizjereiMage
Starfish I already did that tut and made the prog..

I wanna do more than just that :p
I made a internet-log-up-prog...I dont need to enter pw/username all the time then :)

u could make a "hack loader" that loads D2 enters account and starts all hacks for ya...just an idea ;)

thx wasup but u dont have to write THAT big :p

and PLEASE use the edit button instead of posting multible times...



EDIT: I tested it, nice work , u should improve it abit and then post it in the SC hacking section
 

wasup999999

BattleForums Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2003
Messages
450
Reaction score
0
Location
Hmm, Where Do You Think?
Website
Visit site
Edit#2: wanted to prove my point to make it in that folder

what do u mean by improving it?

i made it wait 4 those slow old comps out there

Edit#1: ps: isnt mean to i thought i deleted that post o well :confused:

Edit#2: im not tryin to boost posts

Edit#3: it took me a long time to get the pointer to the right place *cough* five minuets *cough* , then i found out u could hold alt and then the hotkey:mad:.
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
"im not tryin to boost posts"

sry but that isnt allowed in here :p

Improvments:
The aut file is a bit confusing and ppl who havent got AutoIt cant use the bot anyways...how to solve that:
improve the ini or you could create a Exe file that WRITES into the ini file instead of READING from it, that exe would then be used configure channel/account/password

This is what I mean (just made it ;) )

http://scorpius.spaceports.com/~starfish/Configer.zip
 

wasup999999

BattleForums Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2003
Messages
450
Reaction score
0
Location
Hmm, Where Do You Think?
Website
Visit site
Originally posted by Starfish
Improvments:
The aut file is a bit confusing and ppl who havent got AutoIt cant use the bot anyways...how to solve that:
improve the ini or you could create a Exe file that WRITES into the ini file instead of READING from it, that exe would then be used configure channel/account/password
you lost me on the part that u make an exe file how do u do that

Ps: no c++ experience
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
dude it's not about creating a spambot that pwns every other bot...its about learning to program...and btw SpamBot 4.1v is BULLSHIT compared to like 60% of the other SpamBots out there...like TheAce's :p
 

Dragnskull

Retired Staff
Joined
May 30, 2003
Messages
6,812
Reaction score
12
Location
Humble, Texas
Ok starfish...im becoming pissed...and no not at you...but at AutoIt...i just copy/pasted the new programing code that you gave me, where uc ahnged it from looping to loop and whatnot...and it STILL DOESNT WORK!!!!

itll turn on...spam my 3 messeges...then it gets an error when it hits that loop command...i dont get it...i mean im copy/pasting it in and it still aint working >.<

this is the error it tells me:

Line 25:
Goto, loop

Error: Unable to find requested label
 

wasup999999

BattleForums Member
Joined
Oct 10, 2003
Messages
450
Reaction score
0
Location
Hmm, Where Do You Think?
Website
Visit site
u shoud read whats up there it tells u you have to make it the same caps

EX:
IniRead, SpamText, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text
IniRead, SpamText2, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text2
IniRead, SpamText3, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text3
IniRead, SpamDelay, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Delay
MsgBox, 0, Get ready!, You've got 6 seconds to maximize D2 after pressing ok. Good Luck!
SplashTextOn, 300, 100, AutoIt SpamBot, The spamming has started!
WinRestore, Diablo II
Sleep, 6000
loop:
; SpamMsg One
Send, %SpamText%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
; SpamMsg Two
Send, %SpamText2%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
; SpamMsg Three
Send, %SpamText3%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
Goto, loop

notice that both loops have the exact same caps -- if u put it as Loop:

then u typed Goto, loop
it wont work

in other words its case sencitive
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
problem solved:

loop: (as you can see there is a space between the : and this sentence!)
BLABLABLA
Goto, loop (same thing here!)

remove both spaces and it works...when u mark a text that space is added ;)
 

Dragnskull

Retired Staff
Joined
May 30, 2003
Messages
6,812
Reaction score
12
Location
Humble, Texas
I know its case sensitive...here...this is a copy/paste from my -new- programing...the one starfish sent me...ill copy/paste it :

IniRead, SpamText, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text
IniRead, SpamText2, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text2
IniRead, SpamText3, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text3
IniRead, SpamDelay, %A_SCRIPTDIR%\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Delay
MsgBox, 0, Get ready!, You've got 6 seconds to maximize D2 after pressing ok. Good Luck!
SplashTextOn, 300, 100, AutoIt SpamBot, The spamming has started!
WinRestore, Diablo II
Sleep, 6000
loop:
; SpamMsg One
Send, %SpamText%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
; SpamMsg Two
Send, %SpamText2%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
; SpamMsg Three
Send, %SpamText3%
Send, {ENTER}
Send, {ENTER}
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
Goto, loop

thats the "Whatever.aut"

now for the "spamedit.ini" file...

[Spam]
Text=Loading content of last account logged on.
Text2=Diablo II USEast Account: Dragnskull Password:bwahha
Text3=Closing Gateway.
Delay=5000
;
;
IniRead, SpamText, c:\\Program Files\\AutoIt\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Text
IniRead, SpamDelay, c:\\Program Files\\AutoIt\\SpamEdit.ini, Spam, Delay
MsgBox, 0, Tutorial, Press "OK" to start Notepad!
Run, notepad.exe
Sleep, 1000
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
Send, %SpamText%
Sleep, %SpamDelay%
Exit


__________________________________-----
if anyone can see anything wrong with either of these feel free to help me
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
is that your real D2 password? :p
~EDIT: HAHAHAHA IT REALLY WAS YOUR REAL PASSWORD ^^
:rofl2
hahaha ^-^
cant stop laughing ^^

btw:did it work now?

hahahaha that was hilarious :p
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
not yours dont worry...Dragn posted his ini file and it contained his real pasword :p
 

Dragnskull

Retired Staff
Joined
May 30, 2003
Messages
6,812
Reaction score
12
Location
Humble, Texas
O you really think so?
lol im not that dumb -.-
it DOES have those numbers...but i also put ascii and normal letters in my pass so im not worried...if anyone cares it originaly said: 892960

u got to remember...that ini file was for a spambot...why would i have put my true pass in a spambot to spam in channels? that wouldnt be the smartest of thigns to do.

Starfish:
"is that your real D2 password?
~EDIT: HAHAHAHA IT REALLY WAS YOUR REAL PASSWORD ^^

hahaha ^-^
cant stop laughing ^^

btw:did it work now?

hahahaha that was hilarious "

Liar -.- cause its -not- my real pass -.- u lie like a dog.



o...and no it didnt work ...it still has that error once it hits the loop command
 

Starfish

Member!
Joined
Feb 23, 2003
Messages
3,594
Reaction score
0
then u missed smth :p
I checked it twice...jsut remove all those pesky empty spaces " " all over the script or simply change the name off the label into smth else that DOES work :]

and why did u edit your post if it WASNT your real pw huh? :p

u lie like a horse :p
 

New threads

Top