Help Me WitH My PiNdLe BoT!!!

InSaNeSnIpEr69

Member!
Joined
Jul 3, 2003
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
i dont kno how to setup the Sequence and precast part i have a sorc dat have meteor on f1 static feild on f2 fire wall on f3 teleport on f4 energy sheild on f5 frozen armor on f6 thunder storm on f7
plz help!! thx
 

Sicloan

BattleForums Senior Member
Joined
May 18, 2003
Messages
2,104
Reaction score
0
Location
visualdesigncore
Website
www.visualdesigncore.com
okay, well first of all we did NOT need to know your hot keys =D

second: if you would like to USE a different spell then the default
open up you d2jsp folder > go to scripts > go to libs > open pwnsettings with notepad.

now scroll down to where you see this to change your main attacks
Code:
 spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
spelllist.push("Nova");
//spelllist.push("Hydra");
//spelllist.push("Meteor");
//spelllist.push("Charged Bolt");
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Fire Ball");
//spelllist.push("Fire Wall");
//spelllist.push("Glacial Spike");
//spelllist.push("Blizzard");
//spelllist.push("Chain Lightning");
now change it too look like this to use meteor / firewall
Code:
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Nova");
//spelllist.push("Hydra");
spelllist.push("Meteor");
//spelllist.push("Charged Bolt");
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Fire Ball");
spelllist.push("Fire Wall");
//spelllist.push("Glacial Spike");
//spelllist.push("Blizzard");
//spelllist.push("Chain Lightning");
now do you see what we did? when you want to USE a skill you take away the COMMENTS ( // ) Comments are use in coding and they allow a programmer to add comments to his work.

now you can scroll up a little ways and change the precast spells, although i dont think u need to.
 

Thirteen

Member!
Joined
Jun 26, 2003
Messages
535
Reaction score
0
Location
California
Website
www.custommaps.org
Originally posted by Sicloan
okay, well first of all we did NOT need to know your hot keys =D

second: if you would like to USE a different spell then the default
open up you d2jsp folder > go to scripts > go to libs > open pwnsettings with notepad.

now scroll down to where you see this to change your main attacks
Code:
 spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
spelllist.push("Nova");
//spelllist.push("Hydra");
//spelllist.push("Meteor");
//spelllist.push("Charged Bolt");
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Fire Ball");
//spelllist.push("Fire Wall");
//spelllist.push("Glacial Spike");
//spelllist.push("Blizzard");
//spelllist.push("Chain Lightning");
now change it too look like this to use meteor / firewall
Code:
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Nova");
//spelllist.push("Hydra");
spelllist.push("Meteor");
//spelllist.push("Charged Bolt");
//spelllist.push("Frozen Orb");
//spelllist.push("Fire Ball");
spelllist.push("Fire Wall");
//spelllist.push("Glacial Spike");
//spelllist.push("Blizzard");
//spelllist.push("Chain Lightning");
now do you see what we did? when you want to USE a skill you take away the COMMENTS ( // ) Comments are use in coding and they allow a programmer to add comments to his work.

now you can scroll up a little ways and change the precast spells, although i dont think u need to.
I believe he's referring to IPB, not d2jsp.

In which case, please read the instructions in the .ini. It explains EVERYTING, you just have to pay attention ;)
 

RuneyPoo

BattleForums Senior Member
Joined
Feb 14, 2003
Messages
3,077
Reaction score
0
Location
Boring Town in NY, Lockport...
Website
Visit site
Bah, sicloan you beat me to it, I don't like you no more!!!

If you are using IPB, get d2jsp.

All other bots other then d2jsp are wrather hard to setup, while d2jsp takes 5 minutes to setup and you are ready for botting!!!

www.d2jsp.org

Install, then follow the instructions, then do what sicloan told you to do.
 

InSaNeSnIpEr69

Member!
Joined
Jul 3, 2003
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
when i load it it keeps sayin
[12:55:06] MyFirstSorc:Reading 0x0 from hwnd location
[12:55:07] MyFirstSorc:Reading 0x0 from hwnd location
 

InSaNeSnIpEr69

Member!
Joined
Jul 3, 2003
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
I got in now but is say no char configed and d2jsp no script
where do i config these sry im kinda a noob in this kinda things
 

InSaNeSnIpEr69

Member!
Joined
Jul 3, 2003
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
i dont kno when and wat to put in the default so far i get this message
[21:40:15] ThUnDeRiNsOrC:Game Creation Failed. If this continues to occur, increase your dCreateGame time, and verify d2jsp is being loaded.
 

InSaNeSnIpEr69

Member!
Joined
Jul 3, 2003
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
can u show a examlpe of how i should edit it?

/*
default.d2j, modify the values below to suit your needs.

lines starting with // are comments and are ignored by d2jsp.

the setting "case "pwnbot":" is the name of your character you
want to load a script for. it is the exact name contained in the quotes
CaPs DO matter.

If you don't completely understand how to edit this as for help
on the forum.

*/
delay(1000);

function main() {
switch(me.name) {
case "pwnbot":
load("pwndefault.d2j");
break;
case "mephpindle":
load("bots/MarsPindleMephScript.d2j");
break;
case "countess":
load("bots/nookiecb.d2j");
break;
case "bloody":
load("bots/editedbloody.d2j");
break;
case "mysorc": // EXAMPLE OF MULTI LOADING, BE CAREFUL HERE!
load("tools/location.d2j");
load("tools/autoskills.d2j");
load("tools/guardian_angel.d2j");
break;
default:
print("loading the default, no character config'd");
load("pwndefault.d2j");
break;
}
}
 

raDixGhost

Member!
Joined
Sep 20, 2002
Messages
2,603
Reaction score
0
Location
East Coast
Website
www.gamers2k4.com
no man the d2jspLoader. It should be in the same directory as the main Jsp exe file.

the top should look like this

; Don't remove this first line, it avoids an unicode bug in win32 api
; Default section should be the first section of the ini
; Realm Selection: 0 = No realm selection -skiptobnet is added to command line
; 1 means first realm in list
; 2 means second realm in list
; etc
Realm=0

; SubRealm Selection: 0 No SubRealm selection
; same of above, usefull for asian realm, note this feature is still experimental
; since often the ok button disappears, then a double click on char is sent
; also delays are excessive, but my connection is so slow on realm Asia
SubRealm=0

; ###DOESN'T WORK FOR NOW###
; MuleMode 0/1 (only in default section), this will run all sessions sequentially
; and for each account defined in each session, all chars will be selected
; and for each char one game will be created, usefull for scripts like muleinv
MuleMode=0

; AutoStart 0/1 (only in default section) with 1 the gui will start the work when started, 0 will wait for a start command
AutoStart=1
 

New threads

Top